DENGLER FUNERAL HOME RECORDS INDEX

A-L

SURNAME GIVEN NAME MIDDLE TITLE VOL PAGE DATES
ABES Abraham     1 30 1910-1913
ABODD Sarah     1 147 1910-1913
ABRAHAM Annie     3 198 1917-1919
ACQUIVIVA Louise     3 104 1917-1919
ADELMAN Martha     1 57 1910-1913
ADSIT Burton     4 226 1919-1921
AFRICH Joe     4 71 1919-1921
AIMAN Leona     1 35 1910-1913
ALAND Peter G   2 234 1913-1916
ALBERT Chas     3 246 1917-1919
ALBERT Roy     3 228 1917-1919
ALBERT Wm     2 266 1913-1916
ALLEN David     4 204 1919-1921
ALLEN Infant of Frank     3 232 1917-1919
ALLEN Mike     1 240 1910-1913
ALLEN William James   5 195 1941-1945
ALLISON Eugene     4 60 1919-1921
ALMO Ralph B   3 166 1917-1919
ALTMAN Paul John   1 183 1910-1913
ALWINE Francis     1 208 1910-1913
ALWINE Infant of Christ      2 50 1913-1916
AMES Edgar C   4 110 1919-1921
AMMON Thos W   2 113 1913-1916
AMOS Infant of Chester     1 298 1910-1913
AMOS Infant of Chester     1 299 1910-1913
AMY Caroline     1 155 1910-1913
AMY George W   4 136 1919-1921
AMY Infant of Ed     4 168 1919-1921
AMY Mrs. Alice Valgene   5 167 1941-1945
ANDERSON Carl Sigfred   5 20 1941-1945
ANDERSON Leona Grace   1 7 1910-1913
ANDERSON Thelma Joyce   5 259 1941-1945
ANDERSON Wm Clare   3 276 1917-1919
ANDERSON Wm     2 216 1913-1916
ANDRE Laura Jane   5 198 1941-1945
ANDRECHUCK Geo     3 255 1917-1919
ANDREWS Wm J   4 249 1919-1921
ANGERT Victor J   1 272 1910-1913
ATWELL Samuel S   4 267 1919-1921
AXEN Axel     5 225 1941-1945
BACHMAN James H   2 291 1913-1916
BACKMAN Infant of Gilbert     4 127 1919-1921
BACKMANN Arthur  C   2 86 1913-1916
BAILEY Mattie   Mrs. 5 43 1941-1945
BAIRD Francis     4 20 1919-1921
BAKER Amy B   4 282 1919-1921
BAKER Annie Elizabeth   5 272 1941-1945
BAKER Marg Florence   3 173 1917-1919
BAKER Martha Foster   3 108 1917-1919
BAKER Olive Mae Mrs. 5 245 1941-1945
BALDAUF Charles F   2 117 1913-1916
BALDAUF Child of Chas   Twin 1 179 1910-1913
BALDAUF Edwin  Alphonse Twin 1 199 1910-1913
BALDAUF Mary     3 172 1917-1919
BALPH David H   4 152 1919-1921
BANETTA Acolina     3 77 1917-1919
BARNES O W   1 56 1910-1913
BARNES Tillie M Mrs 1 288 1910-1913
BARNES Wm K   2 74 1913-1916
BARR Joseph     3 31 1917-1919
BARTLEY Mary Frances   3 188 1917-1919
BATHONY Earnest     1 18 1910-1913
BAULDAUF John Wm   1 241 1910-1913
BAYNE William Paul   4 212 1919-1921
BEACH Ida S.   5 155 1941-1945
BEAL Ambrose Lee   3 83 1917-1919
BEAMER W B   1 93 1910-1913
BECK Geo     3 37 1917-1919
BECK Henry S   2 77 1913-1916
BECK John Albert   5 81 1941-1945
BEER Tice     2 230 1913-1916
BEIGHLEY Clara     1 226 1910-1913
BELLIS George Cornelius   5 111 1941-1945
BELLO Infant of Sam     3 282 1917-1919
BELLO Maggie     3 288 1917-1919
BELLO Sam     4 196 1919-1921
BENDURE Chas Groves   3 291 1917-1919
BENOIT Edna Matilda   5 86 1941-1945
BENSON Charles LeRoy   2 55 1913-1916
BENTLEY Infant of F E     4 253 1919-1921
BENTON Infants of Banks     2 258 1913-1916
BERG Cecelia Josephine   3 254 1917-1919
BERG Francis X   2 123 1913-1916
BERGMAN Infant of J H     3 127 1917-1919
BERGMAN John A   3 289 1917-1919
BERKIMER Mary  Jane Mrs. 5 179 1941-1945
BERTIS Selemy     3 22 1917-1919
BESANT James     3 248 1917-1919
BESKO Steve     2 122 1913-1916
BETRES Alice     2 98 1913-1916
BETRES Anna     3 278 1917-1919
BETRES Kellel     1 282 1910-1913
BICKEL Mary  Jane   2 131 1913-1916
BIEHL George Chas   5 120 1941-1945
BIELA Mary     4 292 1919-1921
BIGGINS Sarah  Jane   5 89 1941-1945
BILLINGSLEY William Karl   5 223 1941-1945
BIRCH Betty Jane   3 82 1917-1919
BIRCH Infant of Harry     4 215 1919-1921
BISHOP Infant of Geo     1 21 1910-1913
BITZER Jacob     1 44 1910-1913
BLACK David Wm   4 235 1919-1921
BLACK Robert L   2 61 1913-1916
BLACK Willie Raisley Mrs. 5 241 1941-1945
BLAIN Alexander     1 168 1910-1913
BLAINE John     2 42 1913-1916
BLAIR Wm  C A Jr 4 199 1919-1921
BLASHAK John     4 243 1919-1921
BLASHAK Julia     4 121 1919-1921
BLAZIER B H   1 235 1910-1913
BLIHA John     1 65 1910-1913
BLIHA Nick     1 157 1910-1913
BLYMILLER Freda Hazel   1 223 1910-1913
BLYMILLER Sarah Ellen   3 16 1917-1919
BLYSHAK Dorthy     4 245 1919-1921
BOLT Yudriga     1 167 1910-1913
BONNER William Weed   5 80 1941-1945
BOVE Jas     2 183 1913-1916
BOWEN Hannah Jane   3 115 1917-1919
BOWEN John   Jr 3 134 1917-1919
BOWEN/BOWER Mayme     4 193 1919-1921
BOWER Albert     3 58 1917-1919
BOWER Clyde J   3 47 1917-1919
BOWER Ellis Henry   3 183 1917-1919
BOWER Vera  Iola   1 189 1910-1913
BOWSER Christine J   4 237 1919-1921
BOWSER Infant of R J     4 90 1919-1921
BOWSER Russel E   1 14 1910-1913
BOYER Paul Victor   5 105 1941-1945
BOYLE Hannah M Miss 4 153 1919-1921
BOYLE Kathleen McNair Mrs Dr 1 267 1910-1913
BRADFORD Sarah A   1 239 1910-1913
BRADLEY Infant of James     4 259 1919-1921
BRATTON Mary     4 292 1919-1921
BRAUN Geo W   4 93 1919-1921
BRAY J H Infant 1 213 1910-1913
BREADIN Peggy Jane   4 186 1919-1921
BRIGNOVICH Infant of Sam     4 147 1919-1921
BRITTON Ernest Grant Dr. 5 207 1941-1945
BRKAS Bozo     2 226 1913-1916
BRONCHAK Rosie     2 290 1913-1916
BROOKS Mary     4 117 1919-1921
BROOKS Wm J Jr 4 180 1919-1921
BROWN Andrew Gray   5 216 1941-1945
BROWN Cliford G   1 38 1910-1913
BROWN Elizabeth Lucil   1 268 1910-1913
BROWN Georgia Emma Mrs. 5 133 1941-1945
BROWN Infant of Jim     2 5 1913-1916
BROWN John E   4 257 1919-1921
BROWN Mary A   4 113 1919-1921
BROWN Mary Malinda   3 135 1917-1919
BROWN Myrtle     2 94 1913-1916
BROWN Ray B   2 85 1913-1916
BROWN Wm     2 182 1913-1916
BRUNELLI Vigilio     3 220 1917-1919
BUCCINE Lewis     4 184 1919-1921
BUCKHOLDER Frank B   2 89 1913-1916
BUDGE Joe     4 61 1919-1921
BUDNICK Nicholi     3 213 1917-1919
BUNTUK Infant of Nick      2 96 1913-1916
BURFORD Hellen M   1 245 1910-1913
BURKHALTER Robt     2 118 1913-1916
BURKHOLDER Thalia Anna Mrs  2 75 1913-1916
BURNS Pat     2 68 1913-1916
BURTNER Norman Phillip   5 136 1941-1945
BUTALA Eva     2 167 1913-1916
BUTLER Alice   Mrs  2 88 1913-1916
BUZAS Leona     4 150 1919-1921
BYERS Lewis L.   5 114 1941-1945
CADMAN Dorthy Hall   3 175 1917-1919
CAIN Ruth A   2 36 1913-1916
CAIN Ruth     1 94 1910-1913
CALLIHAN Allen W   3 193 1917-1919
CALLIHAN Robt L   2 133 1913-1916
CAMBPELL Infant of G W     2 87 1913-1916
CAMPBELL Alice L   4 247 1919-1921
CAMPBELL Anna Estelle   3 94 1917-1919
CAMPBELL Dale Mechling   5 197 1941-1945
CAMPBELL Delano Karl   5 129 1941-1945
CAMPBELL Edgar A   2 1 1913-1916
CAMPBELL Henry     4 261 1919-1921
CAMPBELL J Dr 2 125 1913-1916
CAMPBELL James     1 260 1910-1913
CAMPBELL Sarah E Mrs 1 295 1910-1913
CANNING Myrtle M   4 293 1919-1921
CARBIN Victor J   2 188 1913-1916
CARNEY John     2 92 1913-1916
CARSON Lella Estelle   1 286 1910-1913
CASEY Infant of Ann     1 109 1910-1913
CAVATI John H   4 108 1919-1921
CERBUS Suza     3 269 1917-1919
CHAMBERS Wm J   1 145 1910-1913
CHARLES Mary    Mrs  2 134 1913-1916
CHARRY Annie     4 214 1919-1921
CHERRY Freda     1 140 1910-1913
CHERRY Mary     1 200 1910-1913
CHERRY Philameno     1 128 1910-1913
CHESEBRO  Edmund Palmer   3 12 1917-1919
CHOMA Sophia     4 288 1919-1921
CHRAPKO Marie     4 277 1919-1921
CHRISTFIELD J. Teets   5 37 1941-1945
CHRISTFIELD John Gilbert   5 206 1941-1945
CHRISTLEY A. M.   5 40 1941-1945
CHRISTY Infant of Clarence     1 188 1910-1913
CIPRIANE Alfred     2 264 1913-1916
CLARK Elisabeth Carter   1 195 1910-1913
CLARK Frank W   4 33 1919-1921
CLARK John C.   5 36 1941-1945
CLAYPOOLE Homer W.   5 260 1941-1945
COBB Arthur     5 149 1941-1945
COBB Frank Burton   5 192 1941-1945
COLESTOCK Samuel Leroy   3 153 1917-1919
COLLER Laura  Almeda   1 246 1910-1913
COLLINS Leonard C   3 205 1917-1919
COLLINS Thomas     3 125 1917-1919
COLLINS Wm F   1 67 1910-1913
COLVILLE Ross Lancashire   3 98 1917-1919
COMALLA Mary      2 114 1913-1916
COMBS Henry Clay   5 269 1941-1945
COMLANALA Philipena     1 69 1910-1913
CONERTY Mary Sapin   5 76 1941-1945
CONVERY Herbert Edward   1 206 1910-1913
CONVERY Laurence M   2 147 1913-1916
CONWAY Sarah R   1 256 1910-1913
COOK Harry A   2 8 1913-1916
COOPER Edward A   1 15 1910-1913
COOPER Florence Suthrie?   5 97 1941-1945
COOPER Harriet     1 244 1910-1913
COOPER John     2 80 1913-1916
COOPER William Charles   5 263 1941-1945
COOPER Wm     2 83 1913-1916
CORBIN Frank Julius   5 262 1941-1945
CORBIN Nora Melisa Mrs. 5 141 1941-1945
CORINSKY John     1 101 1910-1913
CORMISH John     3 28 1917-1919
CORNELIUS Florence     2 220 1913-1916
COSTA Allen     1 133 1910-1913
COURTNEY Annie Catherine   5 156 1941-1945
COURTNEY Maude Barbara   5 150 1941-1945
COVERT Earnest Waldo   1 210 1910-1913
COVERT Lee R   2 185 1913-1916
COWDEN John J. Dr. 5 13 1941-1945
COWDEN Maude Belle   5 38 1941-1945
COYLE Alex Burton   4 189 1919-1921
COYLE Ida  J   1 90 1910-1913
COYLE John H   2 163 1913-1916
CRAIG Ester A Mrs 2 165 1913-1916
CRANE Catherine M.   5 249 1941-1945
CRAWFORD William Henry   5 258 1941-1945
CRINER Grace     3 200 1917-1919
CRISBIN Paul     1 103 1910-1913
CRONENWETT George J   4 265 1919-1921
CROUP Abraham Calvin   3 145 1917-1919
CROWITZ Walter     3 157 1917-1919
CRUIKSHANK David Andrew   4 120 1919-1921
CSOLKA Andy     1 48 1910-1913
CUMBERLAND Clend     1 250 1910-1913
CUMBERLAND Howard R   2 58 1913-1916
CUNY Wm H   1 98 1910-1913
CURTIS James     3 42 1917-1919
CYPHERT George Milton   5 39 1941-1945
DADE Harry H.   5 1 1941-1945
DAHLMAN Anna  Marie   5 51 1941-1945
DALEY Carl D   3 76 1917-1919
DAUGHERTY Howard     2 189 1913-1916
DAUGHERTY John Wesley?   5 142 1941-1945
DAUGHERTY Wm H   4 169 1919-1921
DAVIS Adaline     3 29 1917-1919
DAVIS Albina W   1 70 1910-1913
DAVIS James E   4 233 1919-1921
DAVIS John Milton   2 260 1913-1916
DAVIS John P   2 181 1913-1916
DAVIS John R   2 70 1913-1916
DAVIS Mable Mae   4 229 1919-1921
DEANA Sophia     2 267 1913-1916
DEHAVEN Wm F   4 276 1919-1921
DENGLER John August   4 105 1919-1921
DENTE Antonette     4 244 1919-1921
DENTE Vetilla     2 119 1913-1916
DERCKITCH Joseph     2 140 1913-1916
DEVLIN Samuel J Jr 4 171 1919-1921
DEVORE Merle     5 84 1941-1945
DICHAK Arthur     4 47 1919-1921
DICK Wm J   2 180 1913-1916
DICKEY Myrtle A   2 250 1913-1916
DIDDE Infant of Leon     1 270 1910-1913
DILLICH Infant of George W   Infant 2 155 1913-1916
DILLMORE Hellen   Mrs. 5 169 1941-1945
DISANTOS Ferd     1 119 1910-1913
DITTMER Martin B   2 84 1913-1916
DIVERS Emma I   2 128 1913-1916
DOBRANSKY Wasle     2 21 1913-1916
DOBSON Wm Wallace   4 7 1919-1921
DODD James E   4 21 1919-1921
DONAHEY Glenn     3 295 1917-1919
DONALDSON Elizabeth Westerman   5 199 1941-1945
DORFF Mae E   3 292 1917-1919
DOROKUPEC Wasel     1 130 1910-1913
DOUBLE W E   1 297 1910-1913
DOUGAN Alfred     2 248 1913-1916
DOUGLAS James H   4 4 1919-1921
DOUTHETT Jane Eliza   2 170 1913-1916
DOVERSPIKE Altha Marie   3 274 1917-1919
DOWEL Wm     3 139 1917-1919
DRAPER Ethel May   4 258 1919-1921
DRAPER Mildred E   3 294 1917-1919
DUBECER Mary     1 190 1910-1913
DUBYA Mary     1 104 1910-1913
DUMBAUGH Adam J   4 251 1919-1921
DUNCAN Infant of Forrest     2 199 1913-1916
DUNLAPP John     2 202 1913-1916
DUNN Anna     1 82 1910-1913
DUNN Donald     1 112 1910-1913
DUNN Sarah Q   1 258 1910-1913
DUPACK John     4 97 1919-1921
DUPE Alec     2 29 1913-1916
DUWELL Ollie     1 271 1910-1913
EAHART Charles H   4 211 1919-1921
EASOVITCH Emery     1 77 1910-1913
ECCLESON James     2 97 1913-1916
EDWARDS Milford     1 125 1910-1913
EDWARDS Nora M   2 28 1913-1916
EDWARDS Orval     2 257 1913-1916
EGER Dorthey     1 221 1910-1913
EHMER John C.   5 48 1941-1945
EHRHART Alma     1 255 1910-1913
EISLER Carl Martin   5 23 1941-1945
EKIS John A.   5 256 1941-1945
ELDRED Clara F   4 81 1919-1921
ELLENBERGER Rachel E   4 262 1919-1921
ELLIOT Maude     2 63 1913-1916
ELLIOTT Annie     5 58 1941-1945
ELLIOTT Infant of John     2 206 1913-1916
ELLIOTT John Calvin   5 5 1941-1945
EMEMAN Henry     2 211 1913-1916
EMMINGER William Albert   5 140 1941-1945
ENEST Rena     2 142 1913-1916
ENGLEHART Frank     4 162 1919-1921
ENSMINGER Margaret B   2 160 1913-1916
ENSMINGER Robert, Richard, Donald     4 166 1919-1921
ERHART Jos     4 278 1919-1921
ERKE Wm     2 11 1913-1916
ESEPER Charles     3 218 1917-1919
EURICH Eugene     5 123 1941-1945
EYTHE J S   3 70 1917-1919
FABER Olive   Mrs 1 12 1910-1913
FABER Wm G   1 252 1910-1913
FAIR George W   2 64 1913-1916
FAIR Nancy J   2 153 1913-1916
FAIR Paul R   2 285 1913-1916
FALLER Amelia M   4 143 1919-1921
FALLER Marg. A   1 132 1910-1913
FARNUM Guy Ralph   4 296 1919-1921
FARRELL C J Mrs 4 100 1919-1921
FARRELL Elizabeth   Mrs. 1 216 1910-1913
FAUBIA Louie     1 1 1910-1913
FAULL Clifford Leonard   4 283 1919-1921
FERGUSON Elizabeth   Mrs. 5 165 1941-1945
FIELDS Alfred James   5 228 1941-1945
FINDLEY John     1 237 1910-1913
FINK Dorthy Irene   1 144 1910-1913
FINK E E   1 116 1910-1913
FISHER John  R   2 37 1913-1916
FISHER Joseph Hartley   3 247 1917-1919
FISHER Linda Cochran   3 11 1917-1919
FISHER Retta   Mrs 4 170 1919-1921
FLACK Ida Lula   3 101 1917-1919
FLICK Anna Matilda Mrs. 5 202 1941-1945
FLICK Hellen May   2 14 1913-1916
FLICK John Edward   5 91 1941-1945
FOLTZ Louis     3 142 1917-1919
FONTAINE Hycinthe     2 284 1913-1916
FORESTER Clara  M   1 164 1910-1913
FORRESTER Dorthy  Y   1 201 1910-1913
FORSYTHE Cath K   4 225 1919-1921
FORSYTHE John Everett   5 178 1941-1945
FOSSLER Christian     5 47 1941-1945
FOSTER Edna Pearl Mrs. 5 21 1941-1945
FOSTER Emma   Mrs 3 290 1917-1919
FOX Patrick John   4 39 1919-1921
FRANKLIN Hayram w   2 272 1913-1916
FRASIER Jimmi Scott   5 215 1941-1945
FRAZIER Christina     1 169 1910-1913
FRAZIER Infant of     1 166 1910-1913
FRAZIER Oressa     5 213 1941-1945
FRAZIER Wm John   3 152 1917-1919
FREDERICK Daniel Ferdinand   5 204 1941-1945
FREDERICK Howard J   3 185 1917-1919
FREDLEY George Bernard   5 94 1941-1945
FREDRICK Albert L   1 284 1910-1913
FRIEL Glenn W   3 167 1917-1919
FRONTRA Lane     4 111 1919-1921
FRUTH Annie     1 95 1910-1913
FRY Infant of A M     3 44 1917-1919
FURKA Nick     3 203 1917-1919
GABRIEL Gustaf Wilhelm   3 148 1917-1919
GAHAGAN Arthur B   1 287 1910-1913
GALBRAITH Wm     1 124 1910-1913
GALLAGHER Deloss E   4 294 1919-1921
GALLAGHER Grace Stanton   5 121 1941-1945
GALLAUGHER Infant of F W     3 129 1917-1919
GALZA Thresa     3 230 1917-1919
GAROULD Annie     1 143 1910-1913
GARVER Jacob A   2 33 1913-1916
GARVER Wm Lytel   1 162 1910-1913
GATES Florence E   1 280 1910-1913
GAVULA George     1 230 1910-1913
GEARHART George R   4 263 1919-1921
GEGORIS Annie     1 10 1910-1913
GEIBLE Charlotte     2 4 1913-1916
GEIBLE Jos     1 127 1910-1913
GEIBLE Peter     2 187 1913-1916
GERARD Charles     4 209 1919-1921
GEYER Ebenezer W.   5 28 1941-1945
GIANNI Julia     3 212 1917-1919
GIANNI Julia     3 216 1917-1919
GIBSON Benjamin Joseph   3 43 1917-1919
GIBSON Emma     3 122 1917-1919
GIBSON Tess Cora   4 230 1919-1921
GILBERT Wm  F   1 266 1910-1913
GILLES Arthur  L   2 101 1913-1916
GILLETTE Alonzo E.   5 73 1941-1945
GILLETTE Anna   Mrs. 5 243 1941-1945
GILLIAN John     2 213 1913-1916
GILLMAN Harry Earl   5 234 1941-1945
GILMORE Ernest A.   5 26 1941-1945
GLAB Gertrude Annie   2 39 1913-1916
GLENN John S   3 80 1917-1919
GOBERT Henry H   4 270 1919-1921
GODOT Francis O   2 176 1913-1916
GOEHRING William George   5 52 1941-1945
GOERMAN Charles I   3 244 1917-1919
GOLDEN Walter B   4 241 1919-1921
GOLDINGER Daniel Loraine   1 66 1910-1913
GONKO Infant of     1 97 1910-1913
GOODRICH Fannie Elisabeth Brown   1 114 1910-1913
GORDON John C